schools laura-secord laura-secord 84 84

Our Staff

PRINCIPAL:  Janis Myers 

VICE-PRINCIPAL:  Ashwin Prasad 

DIV

GRADE

PROGR

TEACHER

 F01

7

LFI

M.Thibault

 F02

6

LFI

E. Giroux

 F03

6/7

EFI

C. Garneau

 F04

6/7

EFI

J. Singh

 F05

5/6

EFI

R. Sans 

 F06

5/6

EFI

F. Grenier

 F07

4/5

EFI

T. May

 F08

4

EFI

J. Casper

 F09

3

EFI

M. Hunter

 F10

3

EFI

S. Vose

 F11

2

EFI

L. Cauchon

 F12

2

EFI

M. Gelb

 F13

1

EFI

E. Simpson

 F14

1

EFI

M. Barros

 F15

K

EFI

D. Durant

 F16

K

EFI

A. Landry

17

6/7

E

P. Green 

18

6/7

E

J. Tilston

19

5/6

E

J. McDonald 

20

5

E

Z. Brown

21

4

E

C. Tehennepe

22

3/4

E

Y. Toomer

23

3

E

V. Verhage

24

2

E

J. Felker (M-W)/ M. Silva (Th, F)

25

2

E

A. Tong 

26

1

E

F. Kassam

27

1

E

V. Liakouras

28

K

E

P. Chong

29

K

E

J. Phelps


LIBRARY / PREP                       S. Raoul

ENGLISH RESOURCE             P. Sallusti

ENGLISH RESOURCE             S. Kwok

FRENCH RESOURCE              A. Bensaid

ENGLISH PREP                        S. Kwok

FRENCH RESOURCE (READING RECOVERY)   C. Fidgett 

READING RECOVERY TEACHER                            W. Montgomery

ENGLISH RESOURCE (READING RECOVERY)  S. Bains

FRENCH IMMERSION PREP                                   A. Bonilla (Th)

FRENCH IMMERSION PREP                                   A. Mitchell

AREA COUNSELLOR                                                 L. Hall-Stevenson

YOUTH & FAMILY WORKER                                    J. Therrien M/T/Th

DISTRICT LITERACY TEACHERS                           I. Pavlovic M,T,W

SPEECH/LANG PATHOLOGIST                             H. Ghobrial

OAA                                                                                 S. Pazdzior

OFFICE SUPPORT                                                      M. Su

INDIGENOUS ENHANCEMENT WORKER          K. Kondra (M,T)

Student and School Support Staff                    R. Perry, M. Tanaquin, C. Hannan, D. Huynh, 

                                                                                          L. Price, C. Kallergis, J. Springer, 

                                                                                          M. Villa-Martin, V. Le Bas De Plumetot, 

                                                                                          T. Slack, O. Didyuk, C.l Pan

SUPERVISION AIDES                                                F. Del-Linz, E. Saenger, M. Wong,

                                                                                          B. Vogl, A. Chuang

ENGINEER                                                                     J. Zhou  


Back to top