schools lecole-bilingue lecole-bilingue 89 89

Our Staff

Principal                                    Jacquie Lavoie

Vice-Principal                         Cynthia Ramamonjisoa

Administrative assistant  Nathalie Gagné  

Clerical Back-up                    Renee  Unruh (Tuesday) 

Gr 6/7      Division 1     Sonia  Schenkel

Gr 6/7      Division 2     Ben Sankey (M.T.)/Pasquales Cazabon-Sansfacon (W.Th.F.)

Gr 6/7      Division 3     Brianne Fenrich

Gr 6/7       Division 4     Alison St.Pierre (M.T.W.Th.)/Cynthia (Th.F.)

Gr 5/6       Division 5     Brianne Fenrich

Gr 5           Division 6      Ala Talmatchi  

Gr 5           Division 7      Olivier  Salvas

Gr 4           Division 8      Laura Oswin  

Gr 3/4       Division 9      Suzanne Carry (M.T.W)/Teghan McDonald (Th.F.)

Gr 3           Division 10    Catherine Pilotte

Gr 2/ 3      Division 11    Louise Maltais

Gr 2           Division 12    Remi Lacroix

Gr 1/2       Division 13    Janine  Dobry

Gr 1           Division 14     Fatima Elhaddaoui  (Pierre-Luc Blais)

Gr 1           Division 15     Tania Danilovic(M.T.W)/Karli Dionne (Th.F.)

K                 Division 16    Charlotta Prigent  (M.T.W.) / Michèle Christen (T.F)

K                 Division 17     Matthew McBride



Teacher Librarian        Brigitte Boily

Resource                          Guillaume Robert

Resource                          Cynthia Ramamonjisoa

PE teacher                      Abheeru Ricard

 Supervisor Aides    Angili Matharoo /  Margaret Woodhall / Jennifer Patterson

 SSW   Carole Dupin     Imogen Fera      Isabella Rosevelt       Louise-Marie Lessard                  

Counsellor   Nelum Sihota

SLP   Anne Rodgers

Psychologist   Erica Mah

DHRT   Mary-Ann Livesey

School Nurse  Hamdiya Abdul-Rahaman

Engineers    Edward Malunhao

Assitant Engineer   Emilio Dalmacio

La Garderie   Ashley Torres 

Kindercare   Romy Charles


                                       

                                        

                         


Back to top