schools lord-selkirk lord-selkirk 97 97

Our Staff

STAFF LIST BY DIVISION 2020 – 2021 

DIV # 

LOCAL 

TEACHER’S Name 

Room # 

Grade 

5 

2243 

Sharon Moy 

203 M 

5 

6 

2272 

Natalie Anderson (M-T) / Ramona Chan (W – F) 

105 SW 

5 

7 

2241 

Heidi Ravenel 

201 M 

4 / 5  

8 

2273 

 Kathryn Mazzone 

201 SW 

4 

9 

2293 

Rose Lemaire 

207 M 

3 

10 

2239 

Rose Hibbert (M - W) / Natalie Anderson (Th – F) 

102 M 

3 

11 

2290 

Mary Smith 

205 M 

2 / 3 

12 

2240 

Lisa Sardinha 

103 M 

2 

13 

2238 

Marilyn Reibin 

101 M 

2 

14 

2271 

   TBD 

206 SW 

1 / 2 

15 

2280 

 Karyn Lam 

20SW 

1 

16 

2285 

Shelley Zaitsoff(M - W)/ Nain Rai-Dayal (Th - F)

104 SW 

1 

17 

2292 

Deirdre Bain 

206 M 

K 

18 

2291 

Jacey Gibb 

208 M 

K 

 

 

 

 

 

22F 

2244 

Christine St. Onge  

204 M 

5 

23F 

2294 

Sara Langlois(M) / Anne Marie La Monde (T-F) 

108 M 

4 / 5  

24F 

2242 

 Wendy Zwaagstra 

202 M 

3 / 4 

25F 

2276 

Stephanie Wigod 

203 SW 

3 / 4 

26F  

2275 

 Steven Audet 

202 SW 

2 / 3 

27F  

2278 

Helen Hodson(M-W) / Rama Balde (Th-Fri)  

204 SW 

1 / 2 

28F  

2245 

Kyra Brown 

102 SW 

1 / 2 

29F  

2269 

 Aimee Williams 

103 SW 

K 

 

Principal 

4619 

Shannon Burton 

Office 

Vice – Principal 

4652 

Meghan Gomes 

Office 

Admin Assistant 

4656 

Cristina Rei 

Office 

Records Clerk 

4650 

 

Office 

Area Counsellor 

4658 

Ashley Haynes 

215 M 

EA 

2221 

Hannah Kan, Angela Ubial, Marlise Landoltmann, Jenny Huynh, Jotika Ramkhelawan, Lyudmyla Al-Mosavi, Gurpreet Gill, Salehah(Zeba) Akhtar, Kai Peters, Yan Zhao, Joanne Clark 

101 SW 

Laminating Room 

2221 

Deani Dallas 

101 SW 

Indigenous Worker 

2225 

Melissa Yellowknee 

219 M 

Engineer/Custodial 

4653 

Alex and Domingo and Angela 

Cell: 604-328-8456 

Eng. Office 

Enhanced Services 

4660 

Vanessa Mani 

210 M 

Library 

4659 

Astrid Godin 

Main 

Lunchroom 

2228 

Catherine Dunn 

Main 

Music Room/Prep 

2230 

Kyle Hayes 

Portable 2 

Resource 

2289 

Julia Clark 

211 M 

Resource 

2227 

Allison Haraga 

002 

Resource 

2224 

Karina Houle 

214 M 

Resource 

2298 

Nicole Oshry / Michelle Wiens 

216 M 

Resource 

2299 

Rama Balde 

214 M 

YFW 

2299 

Laurie Reid 

200 M 

Gym 

4662 

Justin Carpenter (Tues – Thurs) 

 

Gym 

4662 

Terry Johnston 

Main 

Speech and Language 

2225 

Eleanor Roff 

219M 

Supervision Aides 

 

Annie N, Deani D, Dolly N, Edith C, Kathy C. 

Main 

Staff Room 

4655 

Main Building 

Main 

StrongStart

2229 

 Doris Shi (M-F 9:00-11:30) 

Portable 1 

Community School 

 

 Scott Deyell (Gladstone) 

604-250-3411 

VPD/VLO 

 

Julie Birtch (Gladstone) 

778-952-5011 

Community Health  

 

Evergreen Health Centre: Nurse Hang Chou  

604-872-2511 

Cedar Cottage 

 

Before and After School Care  

604-876-2044 

Little Cedar 

 

Before and After School Care 

604-421-1033 

GLADSTONE STAFF LIST BY DIVISION 2020 – 2021 

DIV # 

LOCAL 

TEACHER’S Name 

Room # 

Grade 

1 

2228 

TBD 

B 004 

7 

2 

2230 

Kevin Pugh 

B 008 

7 

3 

2226 

Peter Nickel 

B 006 

6 

4 

2231 

 Chris Hoflin 

E 006 

6 

19F 

2229 

Marie Christine Michel 

 B 005 

7 

20F 

2227 

Eric Proulx 

B 003 

6 / 7 

21F 

2232 

 Andy Chou 

E 008 

6 

 

 

Principal 

5575 

Shannon Burton 

Office B 006C 

Vice – Principal 

 

Meghan Gomes 

Office B 006C 

Admin Assistant 

8996 

Cristina Rei 

Office 

Records Clerk 

 

 

Office 

Area Counsellor 

 

Ashley Haynes 

B 003A 

EA 

2235 

Kaye Sharland 

B 002 

Enhanced Services 

 

Vanessa Mani 

B 003A 

Library 

 

Astrid Godin 

 

Resource Room 

2235 

Brian Ee 

B 002 



Back to top