schools lord-selkirk lord-selkirk 97 97

Our Staff

STAFF LIST BY DIVISION 2020 – 2021 

 

DIV #                       TEACHER’S  NAME                                                                               Grade 

1                                Liam Patterson-Morris                                                                            7  

2                                Kevin Pugh                                                                                                   7

3                                 Peter Nickel                                                                                                 6

4                                 Chris Hoflin                                                                                                  6

5                                 Sharon Moy                                                                                                  5

6                                 Natalie Anderson (M-T) / Ramona Chan (W – F)                            5 

7                                  Courtney Block (on leave Heidi Ravenel)                                       4 / 5 

8                                  Kathryn Mazzone                                                                                       4

9                                  Rose Lemaire                                                                                               3

10                                Rose Hibbert (M - W) / Natalie Anderson (Th – F)                         3

11                                Mary Smith                                                                                                    2 / 3

12                                Lisa Sardinha                                                                                                2

13                                Marilyn Reibin                                                                                               2

14                                 Emily Cottrell                                                                                                1 / 2

15                                 Molly Sigalet and Emily Wong (Karyn Lam on leave)                   1

16                                 Shelley Zaitsoff (M - W)/ Nain Rai-Dayal (Th-F)                                1

17                                 Marnie King (Deirdre Bain on leave)                                                     K

18                                 Jacey Gibb                                                                                                       K

19F                               Marie-Christine Michel                                                                                7

20F                               Eric Proulx                                                                                                        6/7

21F                                Andy Chou                                                                                                        6

22F                                Christine St. Onge                                                                                          5

23F                                Sara Langlois(M) / Anne Marie La Monde (T-F)                                   4 / 5 

24F                                Wendy Zwaagstra                                                                                            3 / 4

25F                                Stephanie Wigod                                                                                              3 / 4

26F                                Steven Audet                                                                                                      2 / 3

27F                                Helen Hodson(M-W) / Rama Balde (Th-Fri)                                           1 / 2

28F                                Kyra Brown                                                                                                           1 

29F                                 Aimee Williams                                                                                                   K

 

Principal                  Shannon Burton         

Vice – Principal       Meghan Gomes

Admin Assistant       Cristina Rei

Records Clerk              Katy Wheelhouse

Area Counsellor          Ashley Haynes

EA                    Hannah Kan, Angela Ubial, Marlise Landoltmann, Jenny Huynh,                                                      Jotika Jamkhelawan, Lyudmyla Al-Mosavi, Gurpreet Gill,                                                                    Salehah(Zeba) Akhtar, Yan Zhao, Joanne Clark, Kaye Sharland

Indigenous Worker          Melissa Yellowknee

Engineer/Custodial           Alex, Avtar, Abdul

Enhanced Services           Vanessa Mani

Library                                   Astrid Godin

Music Room/Prep            Kyle Hayes

Resource                            Liwen Chen, Allison Haraga, Karina Houle, Nicole Oshry, Michelle                                                      Wiens, Rama Balde, Brian Ee, Justin Carpenter, Sara Langlois        

YFW                                          Laurie Reid

 Gym                                         Terry Johnston and Justin Carpenter (Tues – Thurs)

Speech and Language       Eleanor Roff

 Supervision Aides                Annie N, Deani D, Dolly N, Edith C, Kathy C.

 Strong Start                            Doris Shi (M-F 9:00-11:30)

 

Back to top