schools lord-tennyson lord-tennyson 99 99

Our Staff

PRINCIPAL: M. Doug Roch
VICE PRINCIPAL:  Mme. Kateryna McNicol
OFFICE ADMIN ASSISTANT:  Mme. Veronica D'Angelo

OFFICE ADMIN ASSISTANT (RECORDS): Mme. Ida Ma (Wednesdays)

ENGINEER:  M. Sam

NIGHT ENGINEER:  M. Andy /M. Gurchet

CLASSROOM TEACHERS:

Div. 1                      Mme. Christine Simister                                                                                  
Div. 2                      Mme. Jennifer Teckert/Nicole George                                                                          
Div. 3                      Mme. Adrienne Heron
Div. 4                      Mme. Renée Wild                                                                               
Div. 5                      Mme Devon McHugh/Mme Claire Stormont                                                      
Div. 6                      M. Raphael Perdriau
Div. 7                      Mme. Amanda Kulokas/Mme Jennifer Heath                                        
Div. 8                      Mme. Emilie Perron                                                        
Div. 9                      Mme. Brianne Coughlin                                        
Div. 10                    M.  Jean Paul Carrier
Div. 11                    Mme. Jenna Whelan                                                                     
Div. 12                    Mme. Simone Giardina
Div. 13                    Mme. Jacinthe Charette                                                                                       
Div. 14                    Mme. Elie Taillefer                                                                      
Div. 15                    Mme. Caroline Lichimo
Div. 16                    Mme.  Evelyn Juneau/Mme Sharon Preston
Div. 17K                 Mme.  Christine Robillard
Div. 18K                 Mme. Anna Bailey                    

NON-ENROLLING TEACHERS:

Librarian                Mme. Paule Breton ( Wed., Th. & Fr.)                                                                 
Resource               Mme. Stephanie Morin
Resource               Mme. Kateryna McNicol                                                                                               
Prep                        Mme. Safi Arnold
Prep                        Mme. Devon McHugh
Prep                        M. Pierre Romano
Prep                        Mme. Sharon Preston
Prep                        Mme. Marie-Helene Normandeau


SUPPORT STAFF:

School & Student Support Worker                      Mme. Lynnette
School & Student Support Worker                      Mme. Miriam
School & Student Support Worker                      Mme. Eve

Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Muriel 
Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Jane
Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Barbara
Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Keren

Speech & Language Pathologist                          Mme. Aoife McNamara (Date TBA)
Educational Psychologist                                        Mme. Paula Schick
Counsellor                                                                     Mme. Helen Ritchie (Tu, F, alternate Th)
School Public Health Nurse                                   Mme. Emilia Cortese  604-261-6366 ext 3335

Community School Team Program                   

VPL Liaison Officer                                                     M. Trevor Letourneau

Back to top