schools lord-tennyson lord-tennyson 99 99

Our Staff

PRINCIPAL: M. Doug Roch
VICE PRINCIPAL:  Mme. Regina Vosahlo
OFFICE ADMIN ASSISTANT:  Veronica D'Angelo

OFFICE ADMIN ASSISTANT (RECORDS): Nancy Sanghera (Wed)

ENGINEER:  Sam Wong

NIGHT ENGINEER:  Eunsoo Kim/Gurchet Bains

CLASSROOM TEACHERS:

Div. 1                      Mme. Christine Simister                                                                                  
Div. 2                      Mme. Jennifer Teckert/Nicole George                                                                          
Div. 3                      Mme. Adrienne Heron
Div. 4                      Mme.Renée Wild                                                                               
Div. 5                      M. Raphael Perdriau                                                      
Div. 6                      Mme. Ciara Thibault
Div. 7                      Mme. Amanda Kulokas/Jennifer Heath                                        
Div. 8                      Mme. Emilie Perron                                                        
Div. 9                      Mme. Jenna Whelan                                         
Div. 10                    M.  Jean Paul Carrier
Div. 11                    Mme. Diana Leong                                                                     
Div. 12                    Mme. Simone Giardina
Div. 13                    Mme. Jacinthe Charette                                                                                       
Div. 14                    Mme. Elie Taillefer                                                                      
Div. 15                    Mme. Caroline Lichimo
Div. 16                    Mme.  Evelyn Juneau/Sharon Preston
Div. 17K                 Mme.  Christine Robillard
Div. 18K                 Mme. Anna Bailey                    

NON-ENROLLING TEACHERS:

Librarian                Mme. Paule Breton (Th. & Fr.)                                                                 
Resource               Mme. Stephanie Morin
Resource               Mme. Regina Vosahlo                                                                                               
Art Prep                 Mme. Safi Arnold
PE Prep                  M. Raphael Thomas

SUPPORT STAFF:

School & Student Support Worker                      Mme. Lynnette Postman
School & Student Support Worker                      Mme. Miriam Smiley
School & Student Support Worker                      Mme. Eve Arsenault
School & Student Support Worker                      Mme. Shima Nourbakhsh 

Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Muriel Di Nozzy
Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Jane Claxton
Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Barbara Arenson
Supervision Aide                                                         Mme. Keren Savoie

Speech & Language Pathologist                          Mme. Jean Fowler (Wed.)
Eduational Psychologist                                         Mme. Shalini Arya
Counsellor                                                                     Mme. Helen Ritchie (Tu, F, alternate Th)
School Public Health Nurse                                   Mme. Bianca Lindner 604-261-6366 ext 3335

Community School Team Programme              Mme. Dianne Sankey

VPL Liaison Officer                                                     M. Trevor Letourneau

Back to top