schools shaughnessy shaughnessy 133 133

Our Staff

Mr. Jim Embree, Principal
Mr. Paul An, Vice Principal
Ms. Caroline Good, Office Administrative Assistant
Ms. Ida Ma, Student Records 
Ms. Christine McGuire, Division 1, Grades 6/7
Ms. Sacha Raino, Division 2, Grades 6/7
Mr. Ral Nicanor, Division 3, Grades 6/7
Mr. Blair Maciura, Division 4, Grades 5/6
Ms. Carla Pace, Division 5, Grade 5
Ms. Kit Lo, Division 6, Grades 4/5
Ms. Marielle Wiesinger, Division 7, Grade 4 
Ms. Grace Olaes/Mr. Steve Mulligan, Division 8, Grade 4
Ms. Tina Pappajohn/Ms. Liz O'Malley, Division 9, Grade 3
Ms. Susan Yeomans/Ms. Karen Yuen, Division 10, Grade 3
Ms. Lorri Marsh/Ms. Vani Varshney, Division 11, Grade 3
Ms. Priscilla Yip, Division 12, Grade 2
Ms. Liz Elliott, Division 13, Grade 2
Ms. Joanna Caluori, Division 14, Grade 1/2
Ms. Susan O'Neill, Division 15, Grade 1
Ms. Alexandra Jones, Division 16, Grade 1
Mr. Richard Abarquez, Division 17, Grade K
Ms. Karen Lui (Mr. Christian Hendren), Division 18, Grade K
Ms. Janet Spiteri/TBA, Division 19, Grade K
Mrs. Karen Chow, Teacher Librarian/Resource Teacher
Ms. Darcy Breheny, Resource Teacher
Mr. Paul An, VP/PE/Resource Teacher
Mr. Steve Mulligan, Resource Teacher
Ms. Brittany Webber, Resource Teacher
Ms. Christina Bolzner, French (Ms. Tanya Pawlikewich)
Mr. Michael Dirk, Music Teacher
Ms. Karen Chow, Teacher Librarian
Ms. Jo-Ann Majcher, Area Counselor
Ms. Lisa Loo, Speech/Language Pathologist
TBA, Psychologist
Ms. Alice Gerbrecht, Student School Support Worker 
Ms. Heidi Woods, Student School Support Worker
Ms. Lauren Anonby, Student School Support Worker                                                      
Ms. Erin Green, Student School Support Worker                                             
Mr. Thor Larson, Student School Support Worker                                                        
Ms. Carmen Lo, Student School Support Worker
Ms. Michele De Jose, Student School Support Worker
                                                           
Ms. Katie Yee, Chinese Multicultural Worker
Ms. Kim Oh, Korean Multicultural Worker
Ms. Marianna Karvelis, Supervision Aide                                                               
Mr. Franco Orr, Supervision Aide                                                                       
Ms. Ruth Ho, Supervision Aide
Mr. Nestor Azul, Building Engineer                                                                          
Mr. Morgan MacMillan, Assistant Engineer
Back to top