schools windermere windermere 178 178

Our Staff


ADMINISTRATION
Ms. B. KwonPrincipal              (Grade 12)
Mr. N. DespotakisVice Principal     (Grades 8 & 10) 
Ms. P. MacMillanVice Principal     (Grades 9 & 11)
COUNSELLORS

Ms. B. Ng
Grade 9, Grade 8 (A - D)
Ms. S. Sullivan
Grade 10, Grade 8 (E - Le)
Ms. J. Henning
Grade 11, Grade 8 (S - Z)
Ms. I. Kim
Grade 12, Grade 8 (Li - R)
OFFICE STAFF
Ms. R. Sese
Ms. M. Johnston
Ms. M. Rajkumar
Ms. A. Siddle
M. L. Keen
Administrative Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Receptionist
Records Clerk
Switchboard Operator
TEACHING STAFF
Mr. J. Al-Assadi
Mr. W. Annas
Ms. H. Babcock
Ms. L. Begg/ Mr. D. Le
Mr. S. Bredenkamp
Ms. L. Breton
Ms. M. Bulietta
Ms. L. Chang / Ms. H. Zhang
Ms. C. Clutchey
Mr. O. Delgado
Mr. D. DeMarco
Ms. A. Dixon
Mr. R. Falcus
Ms. C. Fogale
Mr. M. Griffiths
Mr. G. Hamlen
Mr. A. Hampton
Ms. H. Hollett
Ms. H. Jensen
Ms. A. Jung
Mr. R. Jung
Mr. L. Lai
Ms. A. Lee
Ms. C. Lee / Mr. D. Fernandes
D. Lee
Ms. P. Lidder
Ms. J. Liew
Ms. H. Liu/ Ms. N. Ogden
Ms. V. Ma
Ms. J. Maitland
Ms. D. Markic
Mr. J. Mazo
Ms. L. Nakamura
Mr. A. Ng
Ms. C. Ngo
Ms. M. Przyborowska
Ms. J. Quon
Ms. P. Rempel
Ms. S. Richardson
Mr. G. Robertson
Ms. C. Soo
Mr. D. Tam
Ms. J. Tam
Mr. J. Tenta
Ms. J. Tong
Mr. J. Tryssenaar
Ms. B. Ungurean
Ms. J. Vasstein
Ms. W. Waller
Mr. B. White
Ms. V. Wilcott
Mr. J. Wynn
Ms. A. Young
Mr. P. Zaremba
Mr. M. Zitka



SUPPORT STAFF
Ms. N. Belhomme
Mr. P. Bricker
Mr. I. Labelle
Mr. R. Mitchell
Ms. R. Ralar
Ms. L. San Pascual 
Ms. R. Schapansky
Mr. D. Stary
Mr. M. Turner
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Student Support Worker
Mr. P. Wang
Mr. T. Akladios
Mr. H. Khangura
Mr. J. Aguilar
Mr. A. Amadeo
Mr. S. Francisco
Mr. J. Ng
Mr. B. Nopre
Building Engineer
Assistant Building Engineer
Assistant Building Engineer
Custodian
Custodian
Custodian
Custodian
Custodian
Mr. S. Chuong
Ms. L. Gladson
Mr. V. Salterio
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
Ms. C. WallaceCommunity Schools Team Coordinator
Mr. K. RossIndigenous Education Teacher
Ms. M. YellowkneeIndigenous Education Worker
Ms. F. Cajiuat
Multicultural Liaison Worker
Ms. K. Choy
Multicultural Liaison Worker
Mr. T. Lai
Multicultural Liaison Worker
Ms. J. Binanitan
Settlement Worker, EYIP
Ms. M. MacDonaldSettlement Worker
Ms. T. NguyenSettlement Worker
Ms. A. Wei
Settlement Worker
Ms. L. LitwillerYouth and Family Worker


Constable M. ZhalovagaSchool Liaison Officer
Ms. N. MateSchool Nurse
Back to top