schools windermere windermere 178 178

Our Staff


ADMINISTRATION
Ms. B. KwonPrincipal
Mr. N. DespotakisVice Principal
Ms. P. MacMillanVice Principal
COUNSELLORS

Ms. S. Sullivan
Grade 9, Grade 8 (Leung-Ri)
Ms. B. Patenaude
Grade 10, Grade 8 (D-Lee)
Ms. I. Kim
Grade 11, Grade 8 (Ro-Z)
Ms. B. Ng
Grade 12, Grade 8 (A-C)
SCHOOL LIAISON OFFICER

Constable M. Zhalovaga

SCHOOL NURSE
Ms. N. Mate
OFFICE STAFF
Ms. M. JohnstonAccounting Clerk
Ms. R. SeseAdministrative Assistant
Ms. M. RajkumarReceptionist
Ms. A. SiddleRecords Clerk
Ms. L. Keen Switchboard Operator
TEACHING STAFF
Mr. J. Al-Assadi
Mr. W. Annas
Ms. L. Au
Ms. H. Babcock
Ms. L. Begg
Ms. L. Breton
Ms. M. Bulietta
Mr. B. Chan
Ms. L. Chang
Ms. C. Clutchey
Mr. D. DeMarco
Ms. A. Dixon
Mr. R. Falcus
Ms. C. Fogale
Mr. M. Griffiths
Mr. G. Hamlen
Mr. A. Hampton
Ms. H. Hollett
Ms. H. Jensen
Ms. A. Jung
Mr. R. Jung
Mr. E. Konsmo
Mr. L. Lai
Ms. S. Lau
Mr. R. Lawrence
Ms. A. Lee
Ms. C. Lee
Ms. D. Lee
Ms. P. Lidder
Ms. J. Liew
Ms. H. Liu
Ms. V. Ma
Ms. J. Maitland
Ms. C. Martel
Ms. D. Markic
Mr. J. Mazo
Ms. L. Nakamura
Mr. A. Ng
Ms. C. Ngo
Ms. M. Przyborowska
Ms. J. Quon
Ms. A. Reid
Ms. P. Rempel
Mr. G. Robertson
Mr. T. Ross
Ms. C. Soo 
Mr. D. Tam
Mr. J. Tenta
Ms. J. Tong 
Mr. J. Tryssenaar
Ms. B. Ungurean
Ms. J. Vasstein
Ms. W. Waller
Mr. B. White
Ms. V. Wilcott
Mr. J. Wynn
Mr. P. Zaremba
Ms. H. Zhang
Mr. M. Zitka
Ms. V. Zolotarova
SUPPORT STAFF
Mr. T. AkladiosAssistant Building Engineer
Mr. H. KhanguraAssistant Building Engineer
Mr. P. WangBuilding Engineer
Mr. S. ChuongCafeteria
Ms.  R. Dharni 
Cafeteria
Ms. L. Gladson
Cafeteria
Mr. V. Salterio
Cafeteria
Mr. J. Aguilar
Custodian
Mr. J. Amadeo
Custodian
Mr. W. Chaye
Custodian
Mr. V. Damule
Custodian
Mr. B. Nopre
Custodian
Ms. L. Pimentel
Custodian
Mr. B. Peters
Indigenous Education Teacher
Ms. A. Nabess
Indigenous Education Worker
Ms. F. Cajiuat
Multicultural Liaison Worker
Ms. K. Choy
Multicultural Liaison Worker
Mr. T. Lai
Multicultural Liaison Worker
Ms. J. Binanitan
Settlement Worker, EYIP
Ms. M. MacDonaldSettlement Worker
Ms. M. Mai
Settlement Worker
Ms. T. Nguyen
Settlement Worker
Ms. C. Tagle
Settlement Worker
Ms. N. Belhomme
Student Support Worker
Mr. P. BrickerStudent Support Worker
Mr. I. Labelle
Student Support Worker
Mr. R. Mitchell
Student Support Worker
Ms. R. RalarStudent Support Worker
Ms. L. San Pascual 
Student Support Worker
Ms. R. Schapansky
Student Support Worker
Mr. D. Stary
Student Support Worker
Mr. M. Turner
Student Support Worker
Mr. E. WaltonStudent Support Worker
Community Schools Team

Ms. C. Wallace
Coordinator
Ms. Q. Yoon-Potkins
Programmer
Ms. K. Babcock
Youth and Family Worker
Back to top