Skip to main content

Our Staff


Staff Member
PrincipalMs. Lani Morden

Vice-Principal (& Resource Teacher)Ms. Sharon Sahota
Office Administrative AssistantMs. Ainslie Kwan

Office Assistant (extra clerical)Ms. Kelly Loconte (Wed)
Division 1 TeacherMs. Tammy Borg
Division 2 TeacherMs. Christine Giesbrecht
Division 3 Teacher

Ms. Miro Shen (Mon-Tues)

Mr. Shuk Yan (Wed-Fri)


Division 4 TeacherMr. Anthony Churko
Division 5 TeacherMs. Tanya Meierhofer
Division 6 TeacherMs. Liza Archer
Division 7 TeacherMr. Clark Nagata
Division 8 TeacherMr. Gordon Mah
Division 9 TeacherMs. Heidi Clark (M, W & F)
Mr. Nathan Kirkegaard (Tues& Thur)

Division 10 TeacherMs. Elena Bodnaruk
Division 11 TeacherMs. Sara Jarvis
Division 12 TeacherMs. Jeannie Lew
Division 13 TeacherMs. Rachel Mokonen
Division 14 Teacher

Ms. Katie Davie


Division 15 Teacher

Ms. Lina Wu (Tues-Fri)

Mr. Doug Masuhara (Mon)


Division 16 Teacher

Ms. Janice Sokukawa


Division 17 Teacher (SELC)

Ms. Katherine Dare


Teacher LibrarianMs. Kamil Nijjar
Resource Teacher
Ms. Pinder Gill
Resource TeacherMs. Jody Imrie

Resource TeacherMs. Allegra Metcalfe

Resource TeacherMs. Jacquie Nielson

Resource Teacher
Ms. Dorothy Shaw

Prep Teacher (Music)
Mr. Spencer Still

Area Counsellor

Ms. Celia Yeung

Youth & Family Worker (SELC)Ms. Miriam Pulsifer
Youth & Family WorkerMs. Sabrina Tsang
Youth & Family Worker (SELC)Ms. Miriam Pulsifer
Student Support Worker (SELC)Ms. Jenni Keast
Speech and Language PathologistMr. Derek Lew
VSB Psychologist TBA
Hearing TeacherMs. Odelia Chiu
Enhanced Literacy TeacherMs. Shannon Lowe
Indigenous Education Enhancement WorkerMs. Candace Curr
VSB Strong Start InstructorMs. Christine Chan



Student Support Assistant (SSA) Team:

Ms. Agnes Coelho

Ms. Bev Beaton

Ms. Danielle Lewis

Ms. Erin Hepner

Ms. Gigi Prudente

Mr. Kevin Singh

Ms. Lakhrisa Hatch

Ms. Molly Datta 

Ms. Parin Jaffer

Ms. Priscilla Broad

Ms. Rachael Helgason

Ms. Rosa Ng

Ms. Sara Brule

Ms. Shannon Palm

Ms. Sonia Bains

Ms. Wendy Belado

109
Supervision Aides (recess and lunch)

Ms. Polly Chan

Ms. Lorraine Kirstiuk 

Ms. Dorothy Tam


Building EngineerMr. Gary Lam
Assistant Building Engineer

VCH NurseMs. Asifa Kassam






Back to top